The Xenogamy Plc

Southern Production Car Trial

Sunday 5th April 1998

Final Entry List as of 5th April 1998
1/1 A Chris Smith Eastbourne RAM Ford Fiesta 1100 * * *         Heathfield
1/2 A Neil Mackay BTRDA Vauxhall Nova 1196 * *           Nottingham
1/3 A Angela Danby Ross & District MC VW Golf 1780   *       *   Newent
1/4 A Judie Preston Owen MC VW Golf 1600   *       *   Hamstall Ridlark
1/5 A Simon Harris Ross & District MC VW Golf 1780 * *           Newent
1/6 A Garry Preston Owen MC VW Golf 1601 * *           Hamstall Ridlark
1/7 A Colin Reid BTRDA SODC Vauxhall Nova 1297 * * *         Northampton
1/8 A Tim Mannings BTRDA Ford Fiesta 1100   *     *     Wordsley W Mid
1/9 A Peter Fear Ross & District MC Fiat Uno 1800   *           Ross on Wye
2/1 B John Cheshire Falcon VW Polo 1300     *         Leighton Buzzard
2/2 B Andrea Lane Falcon/BTRDA Mini 1275 GT 1275   * *     *   Tring
2/3 B Andy Clarke Falcon/BTRDA Vauxhall Nova 1297 * * *         Tring
2/4 B Michael Weeks Southern Car Club Morris Mini Cooper S 1293 * * * *       Weybridge
2/5 B Arnold Lane Falcon/BTRDA Mini 1275 GT 1275 * * *         Tring
2/6 B Matt Clarke Falcon/BTRDA Vauxhall Nova 1298 * *           Tring
2/7 B Richard Phillipson Southern Car Club Morris Mini Cooper S 1293       * *   * Wimbledon
3/1 C Dave Smith CSMA/SODC Reliant Kitten 848 *   *         Ampthill
3/2 C Ken Martin F.D.M.C. Reliant Kitten 850 *   *         Farnborough
3/3 C Duncan Stevens BTRDA VW Beetle 1302S 1642 * *           Solihull
3/4 C Peter Evans BTRDA Vauxhall Chevette 1256 * *           Wokingham
3/5 C Peter York Falcon Skoda Rapid 1290             * St Albans
3/6 C Mike Stevens BTRDA VW Beetle 1302S 1641 * *           Solihull
3/7 C David Harvey BTRDA Vauxhall Chevette 1256 * *           Hooks
3/8 C John York Falcon Skoda Rapid 1289             * St Albans
3/9 C Malcolm Brown Kidderminster MC Westfield 1598   *           Kidderminster
3/10 C Iain Pearce Central Sussex MC Skoda 130 1300     *         Horsham
4/1 D Peter Manning Falcon/MGCC MG Midget 1275   * *         Berkhampsted
4/2 D Jack Williams Falcon/Maidstone Reliant Tempest 848 * * *         Bury St Edmunds
4/3 D David Wright Coventry & Warks Hillman Imp 1040   *     *     Leamington Spa
4/4 D David Sheffield Falcon/750MC MG Midget 1275   * *         St Albans
4/5 D Steve Courts Coventry & Warks Hillman Imp 1040 * *           Leamington Spa
4/6 D David Williams Southern Car Club MG Midget 1275         *   * Luton
4/7 D John Boswell Falcon Dutton Phaeton 1600 * *           Towcester
4/8 D Robin Howard Falcon/WSMC Marlin Roadster 1275 * * *         Bury St Edmunds
Championships: R=RAC, B=BTRDA, A=ACSMC
Awards: S=Southern CC, N=Novice, L=Lady, C=Clubmans Event

Home  |  Where we meet  |  Membership  |  Events  |  The Windscreen
Results  |  Members on-line  |  Motorsport links

This page last updated 7th April 1998
Any comments or suggestions, please contact: webmaster@southerncarclub.com
Copyright © 1998 Southern Car Club Ltd.